Groton Directory as of 3/2017

 

 

 

Agent to Convey Town Real Estate

Gary Lamberton

802-584-3917

 

 

Selectboard Chair

Mary Grant

802-584-3153

 

Selectboard

Wade Johnson, Sr.

802-584-3628

 

Selectboard

Deborah Jurist

802-584-3049

 

Selectboard Secretary

Debra Johnson

802-584-3628

 

 

Health Officer

Daniel Webster

802-584-4108

 

 

Fire Chief

Wayne Knott

802-584-3243

 

Fire Chief Asst

Wade Johnson, Sr.

802-584-3628

 

 

Forest Fire Warden 

Wade Johnson, Sr.

802-584-3628

 

Deputy Forest Fire Warden 

Justin Carle

802-584-4288

 

 

Emergency Management Coordinator 

Brent Smith

802-584-3765

 

 

Fence Viewers

Terry Dana

802-584-3756

 

Fence Viewers

 E. Charles Frost, Jr.

802-584-3310

 

Fence Viewers

Kenneth Murray

802-584-3227

 

 

Town Clerk

Linda L. Nunn

802-584-3276

 

Assistant Town Clerk

Caroline (Kitty) Diggins

802-584-3155

 

Assistant Town Clerk

Dorothy Knott

802-584-3155

 

Assistant Town Clerk

Lisa Hart

802-584-3131

 

Assistant Town Clerk

Carrie Peters

802-584-3131

 

 

Town Office Fax (Town Clerk,Treasurer)

Fax

802-584-3792

 

 

Town Service Officer

Linda L. Nunn

802-584-3276

 

 

Town Treasurer

Lisa Hart

802-584-3131

 

Assistant Treasurer

Linda L. Nunn

802-584-3276

 

Assistant Treasurer

Carrie Peters

802-584-3131

 

 

 Collector of Current Tax

Lisa Hart

802-584-3131

 

 

 Collector of Delinquent Tax

Carrie Peters

802-584-3341

 

 

Emer. Management Coordinator

Brent Smith                                     802-584-3765

 

NVDA Representative

Peter Lyon                                       802-584-3020

 

 

Zoning Administrator

Bradley Houghton, Jr.

802-584-4284

 

 

Board of Zoning Adjustment

Aaron Smith

802-584-3308

 

Board of Zoning Adjustment

E. Charles Frost, Jr.

802-584-3310

 

Board of Zoning Adjustment

Mark Gleicher

802-584-3049

 

 

Animal Control Officer & Pound Keeper

Michele Boyer

802-439-6877

 

 

NEK Solid Waste Supervisor

Timothy Dailey Sr.

802-584-3876

 

NEK Solid Waste Alternate

Caroline (Kitty) Diggins

802-584-3589

 

 

Tree Warden

Henry Knott

802-584-3243

 

 

Weigher of Coal

Richard Peters

802-584-3312

 

 

Webmaster

Dave Spencer

802-584-3717

 

 

 

 

 

Planning Commission

Carrie Peters

802-584-3341

 

Planning Commission

Julie Oliver

802-584-4866

 

Planning Commission

Ranee Curtis

802-588-2160

 

Planning Commission

Kelly Emerson

802-584-4404

 

Planning Commission

Nancy Vaughan

802-584-3423

 

 

Justices of the Peace

Brent Smith

802-584-3765

 

Justices of the Peace

Brittany Wilson

802-584-3987

 

Justices of the Peace

Timothy Dailey Sr

802-584-3876

 

Justices of the Peace

Tirone Dyer

802-584-3730

 

Justices of the Peace

Linda Nunn

802-584-3881

 

 

Recreation Committee

Paul Berlejung

802-584-3595

Recreation Committee

Anne Hatch

802-584-3816

Recreation Committee

Janet Page

802-584-3944

Recreation Committee

Lisa Hart

802-584-3936

Recreation Committee

Kristian Connelly

802-584-3170

Recreation Committee

Deborah Connelly

802-584-3170